?

Log in

Madonna Wayne Gacy [entries|friends|calendar]
Stephen

[ website | Madonna Wayne Gacy ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

(effusion)

[01 Sep 2005|12:12pm]

scarlings_x

So I was bored and from another community dealing with Nine Inch Nails they posted a link to a really funny site making fun of bands. I went to Manson and they had this to say about Pogo.

  • Madonna "Stephen Bier" Wayne Gacy - Second keyboardist, cokehead, and longest lasting member of the band because of his time-honored skills in the arts of fellatio and asskissing. Bears an uncanny resemblance to Fu Manchu.
  • There are some other things you can read them yourself at    http://www.encyclopediadramatica.com

    (4 mungs | effusion)

    [26 Jul 2005|04:28pm]

    bi_polar_freak
    Where is every one ?

    (1 mung | effusion)

    [02 Apr 2005|11:54am]

    scarlings_x
    Hey im just letting everyone know that I got a new LJ, I used to be on here as 1bulletinthegun.

    So, hi again!

    (3 mungs | effusion)

    Another pic of NAMM [02 Apr 2005|12:10am]

    bitchmate
    [ mood | contemplative ]

    Thx to my friend karacho



    Source: Disgruntled Rhythm

    (2 mungs | effusion)

    Help! [15 Mar 2005|09:20pm]

    bitchmate
    Someone can help me? I search a interviews on Pogo in Flipside Magazine and Image and/or Interviews from Newspaper for add in the new section of the site.

    Thank you!

    (3 mungs | effusion)

    New! yay! [06 Mar 2005|08:59pm]

    ripxvanxwinkle
    [ mood | bouncy ]

    first thing first, Happy birthday mr. gacy!


    hmm, I'm rip, but if anyone here knows me from any other site, I'm pretty well known as Pogo. it's been my nickname since, well, back before I can remember =/ I'm 17, and I play keyboard, drums, saxophone, and bass guitar, but no one really needs to know that. I go to an art school and am very deeply involved in numerology. happy me! that's all for now! I'll post random stuff as time goes by, hopefully frequently!

    hmm... I love pogo. seriously.

    (1 mung | effusion)

    New Pics [06 Mar 2005|11:47pm]

    bitchmate
    Thx to MimmoManson

    Read more...Collapse )

    (2 mungs | effusion)

    You May Never Read This Pogo...... [05 Mar 2005|11:04pm]

    1bulletinthegun

    Ahem....

    Happy birthday to you, happy birthday to you! Happy birthday dear insane keyboard player Pogo, Happy birthday to you!!!!!!!!

    May you drink lots of beer, do all the drugs you please and party till you pass out!

     

    KILL THE CHICKEN!

    (effusion)

    Pogo's Birthday [06 Mar 2005|12:10am]

    bitchmate
    HAAAAAAAAAAAAAPPPY BIRTHDAY POGO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    The winner of the concours is Kelly

    Read more...Collapse )

    (2 mungs | effusion)

    New Pic [28 Feb 2005|11:30pm]

    bitchmate


    Copyright © 2005 Coffin Case


    THX TO marilyn1987

    (1 mung | effusion)

    [28 Feb 2005|01:50pm]

    1bulletinthegun
    Hey, my names Lauren and I just joined this community, so hi.

    I've been a huge fan of Pogo for about 4 years now and got to see him in concert in Orlando, FL. Yeah, thats about it i'll try and post pics later on.

    (effusion)

    [27 Feb 2005|02:57pm]

    bitchmate
    [ mood | excited ]

    Between little days its Pogo's Birthday,if someone wants to make a thought, a gift, a whichever homage,something of artistic and creative for its 41 years,(please don't send me simple phrases of wishes,because him don't can reads) you can send it to mine e-mail and I publish it on the site, the beautifulst ones I could have one happy surprise.The Concours finish to the midnight of 5 March.

    navigation
    [ viewing | most recent entries ]